HOME
ABOUT US
CONTACT US
SPECIES/PRODUCTS
YOUTH LIVESTOCK AWARDS PROGRAM
WALL OF FAME
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
TIMELY TOPICS for SHOW ANIMALS
TESTIMONIALS
DEALER LOCATOR
NEWS & EVENTS


Congratulations to Devin and Logan Edwards!
Devin took Grand Champion and Logan took Reserve Champion at the Tri-County Lamb Show in Trenton, Georgia.
Devin and Logan are members of the Walker County 4-H Club.
Great Job Guys!


Logan Steed of Carrollton, Georgia has great showing at the Houston County Southern Classic Show in Perry, Georgia.
Logan wins 7th Grade Showmanship, 2nd with her December Angus, 3rd with her September Angus, 2nd with her Commercial, then wins Reserve Champion Heifer in the Final Drive.
Congratulations Logan!


Amanda Cone of J & A Farms in Greenville, Florida takes 2nd Place in class and Reserve Champion in her Division at the Georgia National Fair in Perry with her Chi Influence Heifer.
Allison Cone of J & A Farms in Greenville, Florida is Class Winner and Division Winner with her Shorthorn Heifer at the Georgia National Fair in Perry, Georgia.


Gabe Brogdon takes GRAND CHAMPION Hereford at the 2008 Laurens County Cattlemen's Show.

Gabe is a member of the West Laurens Middle School 4-H.
Cole Brogdon takes RESERVE CHAMPION at the 2008 Laurens County Cattlemen's Association Show.

Cole is a member of the West Lauruens High School 4-H.



Amanda Cone with her Grand Champion Chi.  Amanda took Grand Champion Chi and Supreme Grand Champion at the "Bring on the Heat" Show in Nicholls, Georgia.

Congratulations Amanda!

Logan Steed with her commercial heifer "Dandelion" takes 7th Grade Showmanship, and Reserve Breed Champion on her way to taking 3rd OVERALL at the Georgia Young Farmer Show in Perry, Georgia.
Logan is the daugher of Patrick & Melanie Steed of P & M Farms in Carrollton, Ga.

Congratulations Logan!

Bo Bailey of Bainbridge, Georgia wins GRAND CHAMPION at the Atlantic Coast Classic Market Lamb Show in Sylvania.

Bo is the son of Dr. and Mrs. Cliff Bailey.

Congratulations Bo!
Brock Bailey of Bainbridge, Georgia won RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION at the Atlantic Coast Classic Lamb Show in Sylvania, Georgia.

Brock is the daughter of Dr. and Mrs. Cliff Bailey.

Congratulations Brock!

Macy Phillips, daughter of Stanley and April Phillips, went on to win GRAND CHAMPION Barrow at the Georgia Junior Livestock Show in Perry, Georgia after winning GRAND CHAMPION at the Decatur County Young Farmers Market Hog Show.

Congratulations Macy - We always knew you were a winner!

Megan Crooms wins Third Place OVERALL Heifer at the Georgia Junior Livestock Show in Perry, Georgia.  Megan is the daughter of Terry and Sherrie Crooms.

Congratulations on a job well done!

Bo Bailey son of Cindy and Dr. Cliff Bailey, wins RESERVE CHAMPION Charolais Steer, First Place Simmental Class and FIRST PLACE in Showmanship at the Georgia Junior Livestock Show in Perry, Georgia after winning GRAND CHAMPION Steer and GRAND CHAMPION Home Grown Steer at the Decatur County Young Farmers Beef Cattle Show.

Congratulations Bo!  Your hard work shows!

McKenzie Conder exhibits her show pig to OVERALL CHAMPION at The Winter Pig Classic in Perry, Georgia, January 4-5, 2008.  McKenzie won her weight class, her weight divition, and her prospect class on her way to OVERALL CHAMPION.  McKenzie is the daughter of Mike and Hildy Conder.

Congratulations McKenzie - Well Done!

Chelsea Lynn, daughter of Turner & Susan Lynn wins RESERVE CHAMPION Heifer at the Decatur County Young Farmers Beef Cattle Show.  Chelsea went on to win her Showmanship Class at the Georgia National Junior Livestock Show in Perry, Georgia. 

Way to to go Chelsea!

Clint Paulk wins RESERVE CHAMPION Barrow at the Irwin County Market Hog Show.  Clint is the son of Gina and Billy Paulk of Ocilla, Georgia.

Looking Good Clint!

Karagan Hunter takes GRAND CHAMPION Feeder Steer at the North Florida Livestock Show in Madison Florida.

Good job Karagan - We salute you!

Michael Conder takes FIRST PLACE in his weight class at the Winter Pig Classic in Perry, Georgia January 4-5, 2008.  Michael is the son of Mike and Hildy Conder.

This is Michael's first year showing.  I'd say he has a great start!

We'll look for you again next year Michael!

Amanda Cone brings home awards for GRAND CHAMPION Heifer and GRAND CHAMPION Home Grown Steer at the North Florida Livestock Show in Madison, Florida.  Amanda is the daughter of Jeff & Alacia Cone of J & A Farms in Greenville, Florida.

Congratulations Amanda - Job Well Done!

Allison Cone shows her stuff as takes awards for RESERVE CHAMPION Heifer and RESERVE CHAMPION Fat Steer at the North Florida Livestock Show in Madison, Florida.  Allison is the daughter of Jeff & Alacia Cone of J & A Farms in Greenville, Florida.

Congratulations Allison - Terrific Job!

Haley Rathel takes home the prize for GRAND CHAMPION Home Grown Barrow from the Decatur County Young Farmers Market Hog Show.

Haley is the daughter of Charles and Susan Rathel.

Great Job Haley - We're proud of you!

Sydney Manley wins RESERVE CHAMPION Appendix Shorthorn at the Georgia National Junior Livestock Show in Perry, Georgia.

Sydney is the daughter of Kevin and Rhonda Manley.

Beautiful Job Sydney - You Go Girl!

Clay Sapp wins FIRST PLACE Heifer in his weight class at the North Florida Livestock Show in Madison, Florida.

Nice Going Clay!

Josh Rodriguez takes FIRST PLACE in the Fat Steer Class at the North Florida Livestock Show in Madison, Florida.

Great Job Josh!

Amanda Cone wins OVERALL GRAND CHAMPION at the Suwannee County Cattlemen Open Youth Heifer Show April 15th in Live Oak, Florida.  Amanda is the daughter of Jeff & Alacia Cone of J & A Farms in Greenville, Florida.

Arica Land is OVERALL RESERVE CHAMPION at the Suwannee County Cattlemen Open Youth Heifer Show April 15th in Live Oak, Florida.  Arica is the daughter of Adrian & Melissa Land of Branford, Florida.

Allison Cone wins GRAND CHAMPION HOME GROWN at the Suwannee County Cattlemen Open Youth Heifer Show held April 15th in Live Oak, Florida.  Allison is the daughter of Jeff & Alacia Cone of J & A Farms in Greenville, Florida.

Adrian Land exhibits the GRAND CHAMPION BRAHMAN at the Suwannee County Cattlemen Open Youth Heifer Show held April 15th in Live Oak, Florida.  Adrian is the son of Adrian and Melissa Land of Branford, Florida.

Adrian Land is JUNIOR CATTLEMAN GRAND CHAMPION at the Suwannee County Cattlemen Open Youth Heifer Show held April 15th in Live Oak, Florida.  Adrian is the son of Adrian and Melissa Land of Branford, Florida.

Andy Mason of Lake Gibson Senior High takes RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION STEER at the 2008 Polk County Youth Fair.  Andy purchased his Show Gold Show Feeds from D N D Feeds in Thonotosassa, Florida.

Great Job Andy - We salute you!

Audrey Cramer of Marianna, Florida takes GRAND CHAMPION STEER at the Fed Cattle Show in Marianna, Florida.  This is the second year in a row that Audrey has taken the GRAND CHAMPION title.  Audrey purchased her FRM Show Gold Show Feeds from Town & Country Feed, Seed & Fertilizer in Marianna, Florida.  Terrific Job Audrey!

Audrey is the daughter of Marie and Larry Warden.

Top